Massivedynamic.co
Screenings
ES = English subtitles | FS = Finnish dialogue | FS = Finnish subtitles | IS = Inari Sami subtitles | NS = no dialogue | SS = Swedish subtitles
SATURDAY 13 NOV.
10.30 Valve WHITE SCREEN'S WIZARD - FILM QUIZ 30 min FREE ADMISSION
11.00 Valve FAMILY KINO: THE MOLE SCREENING FD ND 37 min FREE ADMISSION
Mole at Christmas
Mole and the Bulldozer
Mole and the Carnival
Mole and the Umbrella
How Little Mole Got His Trousers

SUNDAY 14 NOV.
12.00 Studio LONG AND SHORT: THE FILM'S HEROES FS, ND 82 min FREE ADMISSION
14.15 Studio RATTY FS 84 min 3 €
16.15 Studio BENJAMIN DOVE FS, ES 91 min 3 €
18.00 Studio LIFE WITHOUT SARA AMAT FS 75 min 6 €
MONDAY 15 NOV.
14.15 Pakkala Hall OBERHAUSEN ON TOUR 2021 ES, FS 85 min FREE ADMISSION
17.00 Valve Main Hall Children's Film Competition opening film: THE OGGLIES - WELCOME TO SMELLIVILLE ST 86 min 6 €
17.30 Studio Film club Kipinä premieres 20 min FREE ADMISSION
18.00 Studio SCHOOL GARDEN ES, FS 61 min 3 €
19.00 Valve Main Hall Youth Film Competition opening film : HOW TO BE A CLASSY TRAMP  ST min 6 €
19.15 Studio WALK THE TIDELINE FS, SS 56 min 3 €
TUESDAY 16 NOV.
15.00 Studio ECFA SHORT FILM COMPETITION ES, FS, ND 99 min FREE ADMISSION
16.00 Pakkala Hall THE BLACK BELT FS 44 min FREE ADMISSION
17.00 Valve Main Hall MOOMIN VALLEY (Inari Sami) FS, IS 67 min FREE ADMISSION
17.00 Studio International Day for Tolerance event: THE CLUB OF UGLY CHILDREN ST, ET 90 min 6 €
17.00 Pakkala Hall HOW LITTLE MOLE GOT HIS TROUSERS FD ND 37 min FREE ADMISSION
18.00 Pakkala Hall CHICKENS, VIRUS AND US ES, FS 74 min FREE ADMISSION
18.30 Valve Main Hall BUSTER'S WORLD ES, FS 92 min 6 €
19.00 Studio International Day for Tolerance event: RAISE THE BAR ES, FS 70 min 6 €
WEDNESDAY 17 NOV.
9.00 Pakkala Hall CHILDREN'S FILM FORUM FREE ADMISSION
15.30 Studio NORDIC FILMS FS 47 min 3 €
15.45 Pakkala Hall FINNISH COMPETITION: Short films ES 63 min FREE ADMISSION
16.30 Studio RIFF4FUTURE: Icelandic youth film workshops premieres ES 40 min FREE ADMISSION
17.00 Valve Main Hall CAPTAIN SABERTOOTH AND THE MAGICAL DIAMOND ES, FS 82 min 6 €
17.00 Pakkala Hall URPO & TURPO FS 54 min FREE ADMISSION
17.30 Studio Film club Pikseli 1 & animation club Vilinä 1: premieres 20 min FREE ADMISSION
18.00 Studio ARCHIPELLINA AND THE BLACK BOX ES, FS 35 min FREE ADMISSION
18.00 Pakkala Hall BORN2DRIVE ES, FS 89 min FREE ADMISSION
19.00 Studio CHOICES ES, FS 86 min 3 €
19.00 Valve Main Hall A BUTTERFLY'S HEART ES, FS 105 min 6 €
THURSDAY 18 NOV.
16.15 Studio OUTLOOKS ON LIFE ND 43 min FREE ADMISSION
17.00 Valve Main Hall MARTIN AND THE MAGICAL FOREST ES, FS 82 min 6 €
17.30 Studio Film club Pikseli 2: premieres 20 min FREE ADMISSION
18.00 Studio Animation club Vilinä 2: premieres 10 min FREE ADMISSION
18.15 Studio TINI SAUVO'S CLASSICS 45 min FREE ADMISSION
19.00 Valve Main Hall EATNAMEAMET - OUR SILENT STRUGGLE FS 74 min 3 €
FRIDAY 19 NOV.
15.00 Studio OBERHAUSEN ON TOUR 2021 ND 50 min FREE ADMISSION
16.00 Studio ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL? ES, FS, ND 90 min 3 €
18.15 Studio THE BONDS OF CLAY ES, FS 105 min 6 €
18.00 Valve Main Hall OSKARI-GALA FS 3 €
SATURDAY 20 NOV.
10.30 Valve Main Hall THE APE STAR FS 74 min 6 €
11.00 Studio HOW LITTLE MOLE GOT HIS TROUSERS FD ND 37 min FREE ADMISSION
12.00 Valve Main Hall FINDERS OF THE LOST YACHT ES FD 86 min 6 €
12.00 Studio AROUND THE WORLD FS 52 min FREE ADMISSION
13.00 Studio Tuhatta ja sataa - special needs youth film club's premiere FREE ADMISSION
13.30 Studio Oskari competitions lower school's awards FREE ADMISSION
14.00 Valve Main Hall Awards Ceremony FREE ADMISSION
14.00 Studio Oskari competitions upper school's awards FREE ADMISSION
14.30 Studio OUTLOOKS ON LIFE D 43 min FREE ADMISSION
15.00 Valve Main Hall Children's jury's awarded film FREE ADMISSION
15.30 Studio ECFA Short Film Competition winner 30 min FREE ADMISSION
16.30 Studio AFRICA (HEROES ARE NOT FOR FOOD) ES, FS 54 min 3 €
17.00 Valve Main Hall THE PRINCE'S VOYAGE ES, FS 6 €
18.00 Studio WHITE SNAKE ES, FS 99 min 6 €
SUNDAY 21 NOV.
11.00 Valve Main Hall PIPPI ON THE RUN FS 99 min 3 € GRANDPARENTS FREE ADMISSION!
12.00 Studio Children's Film Competition Winner: RAISE THE BAR FS 71 min 6 €
13.00 Valve Main Hall FATHER OF FOUR AND THE VIKINGS ES, FS 85 min 6 €
14.00 Studio Best European children's film, ECFA winner: THE APE STAR FS 74 min 3 €
15.00 Valve Main Hall Children's Film Competition closing film: BIRTA ES, FS 85 min 6 €
16.00 Studio Youth Film Competition winner: BORN2DRIVE ES, FS 89 min 3 €
17.00 Valve Main Hall Youth Film Competition closing film: GOODBYE SOVIET UNION FS SS 86 min 6 €
18.00 Studio Finnish Competition winner: FINDERS OF THE LOST YACHT ES 86 min FREE ADMISSION